We are the future success for all
MCM Girls Basketball
Head Coach: Doug Durfee
Assistant Coaches: Jon Lyon & Kim VanderWoude

Date Opponent Location Score
12/6/16 Dell Rapids Salem 63-45
12/10/16 Parker* (DH) Montrose 47-25
12/19/16 Tea Area Montrose 59-23
12/30/16 Parkston Classic vs Sanborn Central Parkston 44-54
1/3/17 Beresford Salem 63-42
1/10/17 Hanson Salem 54-46 OT
1/12/17 Sioux Valley * Salem 72-54
1/14/17 Hanson Classic vs Webster Mitchell 62-51
1/16/17 Chester * Chester 58-29
1/17/17 Baltic * Salem 54-30
1/20/17 Flandreau* (DH) Flandreau 44-54
1/23/17 Freeman - Senior Night Montrose 51-44
1/26/17 BEC Tourney vs Garretson Howard 53-26
1/27/17 BEC Tourney vs Howard Howard 55-52
1/28/17 BEC vs Flandreau Baltic 56-51
1/31/17 Parkston Parkston 58-49
2/2/17 Garretson* Garretson  
2/6/17 West Central Salem  
2/9/17 Howard (DH) Howard  
2/13/17 Tri-Valley Tri-Valley  
2/21/17 Region 5A TBA  
2/23/17 Region 5A TBA  
3/2/17 Region 5A TBA  
3/9-3/11 State "A" Brookings  


*Denotes Big East Conference

McCOOK CENTRAL/MONTROSE - “C” TEAM GIRLS BASKETBALL - 2016-17

 

DATE             OPPONENT                          SITE                           TIME            

            12-6                 Dell Rapids                            Salem                          5:00                

12-10               Parker                                    Montrose                    3:00    

12-17               Tri-Valley Tourney                  Tri-Valley                    9:00    

12-19               Tea Area                                Montrose                    5:00                                                                

12-27               Hanson Tourney                      Hanson                        9:00    

1-3                   Beresford                               Salem                          5:00

            1-10                 Hanson                                   Salem                          5:00    

            1-12                 Sioux Valley                           Salem                          5:00    

            1-17                 Baltic                                      Salem                          5:00

1-20                 Flandreau                                Flandreau                    4:00

1-31                 Parkston                                  Parkston                      5:30

2-2                   Garretson                                Garretson                    5:00                            

2-6                   West Central                          Salem                          5:00                

2-13                 Tri-Valley                                Tri-Valley                    5:00