We are the future success for all
MCM Volleyball
Head Coach: Tammi Bies
Assistant Coach: Kim VanderWoude &

Date Opponent Location Score
8/23/16 Bridgewater-Emery Montrose (25-16) (17-25) (25-10) (25-18)
8/27/16 Parkston Tourney
    Wagner
    Parkston
    Northwestern
    Arlington
Parkston
(25-19)(25-20)
(25-18)(25-23)
(19-25)(18-25)
(16-25)(25-14)(20-25)
8/30/16 Chester* Chester (13-25)(16-25)(16-25)
9/1/16 Parker* Montrose (25-17)(21-25)(22-25)(17-25)
9/6/16 Sioux Valley* Volga (25-12)(25-17)(25-22)
9/8/16 Big East Tourney
    Howard
    Chester
TBA

(25-22)(25-20)(25-13)
(15-25)(23-25)(18-25)
9/10/16 Big East Tourney
    Baltic
Flandreau

(25-11)(23-25)(25-11)(21-25)(10-15)
9/13/16 Sioux Falls Christian Montrose (17-25)(26-24)(25-21)(17-25)(4-15)
9/15/16 Menno Menno (27-25)(25-17)(25-14)
9/20/16 Flandreau* Flandreau (25-18)(25-9)(25-16)
9/22/16 Parkston Montrose (25-18)(25-23)(25-16)
9/27/16 Dell Rapids Dell Rapids (25-15)(25-22)(25-16)
9/29/16 Tri-Valley Tri-Valley (25-20)(25-15)(25-20)
10/3/16 Baltic* Baltic (15-25)(25-23)(22-25)(25-22)(15-10)
10/4/16 Howard* Salem (25-18)(25-21)(25-12)
10/6/16 West Central Montrose (25-22)(25-13)(23-25)(13-25)(15-9)
10/11/16 Garretson* Salem (25-15)(25-9)(25-19)
10/18/16 Tea Area Salem (25-18)(25-21)(23-25)(21-25)(13-15)
10/21/16 Canistota Montrose (25-14)(25-19)(25-13)
10/24/16 Hanson - Senior Night Salem (22-25)(23-25)(30-28)(24-26)
11/1/16 Region 5A- vs Parkston Montrose  
11/3/16 Region 5A vs West Central Hartford  
11/8/16 Region 5A TBA  
11/17-11/19 State "A" Watertown  

* Denotes Big East Conference

McCOOK CENTRAL/MONTROSE- “C” TEAM VOLLEYBALL- 2016

 

DATE             OPPONENT                          SITE                           TIME            

            8-23                 Bridgewater-Emery              Montrose                    5:00

8-30                 Chester                                    Chester                        6:00                

9-1                   Parker                                    Montrose                    5:00    

9-6                   Sioux Valley                           Sioux Valley               5:00                

9-13                 Sioux Falls Christian            Montrose                    5:00                

9-20                 Flandreau                                Flandreau                    5:00                

9-22                 Parkston                                 Montrose                    6:15    

9-27                 Dell Rapids                             Dell Rapids                 6:00                

9-29                 Tri-Valley                                Tri-Valley                    5:00                

10-3                 Baltic                                       Baltic                           5:15                            

10-6                 West Central                          Montrose                    6:15                

10-11               Garretson                               Salem                          6:15                

10-18               Tea                                          Salem                          6:15

            10-21               Canistota                                Montrose                    6:15

10-24               Hanson                                   Salem                          5:00